Kommutator Cisco 2960G 8port

188.80$

WS-C2960G-8TC-L is one of the Kommutator Cisco Catalyst 2960G Series switches. It provides 7 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 1 dual-purpose uplink.

Kateqoriya: , Etiket: Brand:Cisco
Share this product!

Açıqlama

WS-C2960G-8TC-L is one of the Kommutator Cisco Catalyst 2960G Series switches. It provides 7 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 1 dual-purpose uplink (dualpurpose uplink port has 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software
Model NumberWS-C2960G-8TC-L
Gigabit Uplinks with 10/100 Ethernet Connectivity
Description7 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports; compact size with no fan
Uplinks1 dual-purpose port (10/100/1000 or SFP)
Available PoE Power
Performance and Scalability Numbers for All Switch Models
Forwarding bandwidth16 Gbps
Switching bandwidth32 Gbps
Flash memory32 MB
Memory DRAM64 MB
MAX VLANs255
VLAN IDs4000
Maximum transmission unit (MTU)Up to 9000 bytes
Jumbo frames9018 bytes (2960G only)
Forwarding Rates: 64-Bytes packets11.9 mpps
Dimensions, weight, acoustic, MTBF and environmental range
Dimensions (H x W x D)
  • Inches: 1.73 x 10.6 x 8.1
  • Centimeters: 4.4 x 27 x 20.5
Weight
  • Pounds: 3
  • Kilograms: 1.4
Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)23° to 113°F
-5° to 45°C
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)23° to 104°F
-5° to 40°C
Short-term exception at sea level23° to 31°F
-5° to 55°C
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)23° to 122°F
-5° to 50°C
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)23° to 113°F
-5° to 45°C
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)23° to 104°F
-5° to 40°C
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)-13° to 158°F
-25° to 70°C
Operating altitudeUp to 10,000 feet
Up to 3,000 meters
Storage altitudeUp to 13,000 feet
Up to 4,000 meters
Operating relative humidity10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity10% to 95% noncondensing
Management and Standards Support for Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software
Management
  • BRIDGE-MIB
  • CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB
  • CISCO-CDP-MIB
  • CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
  • CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB
  • CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
  • CISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIB
  • CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB
  • CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
  • CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB
  • CISCO-FLASH-MIB
  • CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
  • CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB
  • CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
  • CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB
  • CISCO-LAG-MIB
  • CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
  • CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
  • CISCO-PAGP-MIB
  • CISCO-PING-MIB
  • CISCO-POE-EXTENSIONS-MIB
  • CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB
  • CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB
  • CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB
  • CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB
  • CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
  • CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
  • CISCO-SMI-MIB
  • CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
  • CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
  • CISCO-TC-MIB
  • CICSO-TCP-MIB
  • CISCO-UDLDP-MIB
  • CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE
  • RELATIONSHIP-MIB
  • CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
  • CISCO-VTP-MIB
  • ENTITY-MIB
  • ETHERLIKE-MIB
  • IEEE8021-PAE-MIB
  • IEEE8023-LAG-MIB
  • IF-MIB
  • INET-ADDRESS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
  • RFC1213-MIB
  • RMON-MIB
  • RMON2-MIB
  • SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB
  • SNMP-MPD-MIB
  • SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB
  • SNMP-TARGET-MIB
  • SNMPv2-MIB
  • TCP-MIB
  • UDP-MIB
  • ePM MIB
Standards
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1X
  • IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3af
  • IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • 100BASE-BX (SFP)
  • 100BASE-FX (SFP)
  • 100BASE-LX (SFP)
  • 1000BASE-BX (SFP)
  • 1000BASE-SX (SFP)
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH (SFP)
  • 1000BASE-ZX (SFP)
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm
  • 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm
  • 10GBASE-LR (SFP+)
  • 10GBASE-SR (SFP+)
  • 10GBASE-LRM (SFP+)
  • 10GBASE-CX1 (SFP+)
  • RMON I and II standards
  • SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
RFC compliance
  • RFC 768 – UDP
  • RFC 783 – TFTP
  • RFC 791 – IP
  • RFC 792 – ICMP
  • RFC 793 – TCP
  • RFC 826 – ARP
  • RFC 854 – Telnet
  • RFC 951 – Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP)
  • RFC 959 – FTP
  • RFC 1112 – IP Multicast and IGMP
  • RFC 1157 – SNMP v1
  • RFC 1166 – IP Addresses
  • RFC 1256 – Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Router Discovery
  • RFC 1305 – NTP
  • RFC 1492 – TACACS+
  • RFC 1493 – Bridge MIB
  • RFC 1542 – BOOTP extensions
  • RFC 1643 – Ethernet Interface MIB
  • RFC 1757 – RMON
  • RFC 1901 – SNMP v2C
  • RFC 1902-1907 – SNMP v2
  • RFC 1981 – Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) Path Discovery IPv6
  • FRC 2068 – HTTP
  • RFC 2131 – DHCP
  • RFC 2138 – RADIUS
  • RFC 2233 – IF MIB v3
  • RFC 2373 – IPv6 Aggregatable Addrs
  • RFC 2460 – IPv6
  • RFC 2461 – IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • RFC 2462 – IPv6 Autoconfiguration
  • RFC 2463 – ICMP IPv6
  • RFC 2474 – Differentiated Services (DiffServ) Precedence
  • RFC 2597 – Assured Forwarding
  • RFC 2598 – Expedited Forwarding
  • RFC 2571 – SNMP Management
  • RFC 3046 – DHCP Relay Agent Information Option
  • RFC 3376 – IGMP v3
  • RFC 3580 – 802.1X RADIUS
Voltage and power information
  • Voltage (Autoranging): 100 to 240 VAC
  • Current: 0.8 to 0.4A
  • Frequency: 50 to 60Hz
DC input voltages (RPS input)
100% Throughput Measured Power Consuption123W
5% Thoughput Measured Consumption114W
5% Throughput (with 50 Percent PoE Loads) Measured Power Consumption
100% Throughput Measured Power Consumption
Safety and Compliance
Safety certifications
  • UL 60950-1, Second Edition
  • CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, Second Edition
  • TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, Second Edition
  • CB to IEC 60950-1 Second Edition with all country deviations
  • CE Marking
  • NOM (through partners and distributors)
Electromagnetic emissions certifications
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN 55022 Class A (CISPR22)
  • EN 55024 (CISPR24)
  • AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A
  • CE
  • CNS13438 Class A
  • MIC
  • GOST
  • China EMC Certifications
EnvironmentalReduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 5
TelcoCommon Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE MANUFACTURER’S ITEM DESCRIPTION/BROCHURE


ROHS Compliant

Weight: 4 lb

Relizlər

Hələ ki, şərh yoxdur.

Be the first to review “Kommutator Cisco 2960G 8port”

Valyuta seç
USD